5%d-柠檬烯水剂对鸟类急性经口毒性试验

English translation: Acute oral toxicity test of 5% d-limonene solution on birds

15:55 Jun 18, 2020
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Science - Agriculture / 毒性试验
Chinese term or phrase: 5%d-柠檬烯水剂对鸟类急性经口毒性试验
怎样翻译 “5%d-柠檬烯水剂对鸟类急性经口毒性试验”?
How to translate "5%d-柠檬烯水剂对鸟类急性经口毒性试验” into English?
Thanks!
Shu-de Rong
Canada
English translation:Acute oral toxicity test of 5% d-limonene solution on birds
Explanation:
or,
Acute toxicity test of 5% d-limonene solution taken through the mouth on birds
Selected response from:

Kiet Bach
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Avian acute oral toxicity testing of 5% d-limonene
Gareth Callagy
4Acute oral toxicity test of 5% d-limonene solution on birds
Kiet Bach
3testing acute oral toxicity of 5%d-limonene solvent to birds
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
testing acute oral toxicity of 5%d-limonene solvent to birds


Explanation:
https://archive.epa.gov/pesticides/reregistration/web/pdf/30...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Acute oral toxicity test of 5% d-limonene solution on birds


Explanation:
or,
Acute toxicity test of 5% d-limonene solution taken through the mouth on birds

Kiet Bach
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Avian acute oral toxicity testing of 5% d-limonene


Explanation:
Fyi

Gareth Callagy
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search