所蕴含的深邃义理

English translation: profound principles and doctrines conceived

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:所蕴含的深邃义理
English translation:profound principles and doctrines conceived
Entered by: Angus Woo

08:11 Apr 24, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
Chinese term or phrase: 所蕴含的深邃义理
其余尚有花鸟、走兽、山水、泼墨等等,在艺术造诣上可谓登峰造极,而其中所蕴含的深邃义理,
jyuan_us
United States
profound principles and doctrines conceived
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

Angus Woo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4its profound philosophical connotation
Edward LIU
3profound principles and doctrines conceived
Angus Woo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
所蕴含的深邃义理
its profound philosophical connotation


Explanation:
its profound philosophical connotation

Edward LIU
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 110

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
所蕴含的深邃义理
profound principles and doctrines conceived


Explanation:
FYI

Angus Woo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 18




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search