法界諸眾生

English translation: 这些词虽然我不知道该如何翻译,但有个网站可能对您有用。

08:37 Apr 24, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
Chinese term or phrase: 法界諸眾生
這是盡虛空遍法界諸眾生的至心期盼
jyuan_us
United States
English translation:这些词虽然我不知道该如何翻译,但有个网站可能对您有用。
Explanation:

http://www.fodian.net/

这是杭州一位网友“狮子儿”多年来一直维护的一个佛教网站。有佛教方面的在线词典。

Hope this help!
Selected response from:

Dalei Zhang
Grading comment
All our fellow practitioners.

Thank you for the sites!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4the broad masses of the secular world
Edward LIU
1这些词虽然我不知道该如何翻译,但有个网站可能对您有用。
Dalei Zhang


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
法界諸眾生
the broad masses of the secular world


Explanation:
the broad masses of the secular world

Edward LIU
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 110

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
这些词虽然我不知道该如何翻译,但有个网站可能对您有用。


Explanation:

http://www.fodian.net/

这是杭州一位网友“狮子儿”多年来一直维护的一个佛教网站。有佛教方面的在线词典。

Hope this help!

Dalei Zhang
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
All our fellow practitioners.

Thank you for the sites!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search