超然的理念

English translation: Super natural ideology

03:42 Apr 26, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
Chinese term or phrase: 超然的理念
我千遍一律的回答,遠因---為了實現老和尚多年來的夢想與超然的理念,當今的弘法是須利用高科技的衛星電視及網際網路,把佛法傳遍到虛空法界,同時傳播到每個人的家裡,
jyuan_us
United States
English translation:Super natural ideology
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

billychang
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3beyond their (the monks) dreams (desires)
Ralph Dunsdon
3Super natural ideology
billychang


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Super natural ideology


Explanation:
..

billychang
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 39

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
beyond their (the monks) dreams (desires)


Explanation:
(beyond their)wildest imagination

Ralph Dunsdon
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search