在博物館裡瀏覽

English translation: browsing in the museum

07:37 Apr 30, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
Chinese term or phrase: 在博物館裡瀏覽
TIA
jyuan_us
United States
English translation:browsing in the museum
Explanation:
browsing in the museum
Selected response from:

Will Wong
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4browsing in the museum
Will Wong
5wander the museum
Kelvin Wu


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
在博物館裡瀏覽
browsing in the museum


Explanation:
browsing in the museum

Will Wong
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip: or visiting the museum
7 hrs

agree  Philip Tang
8 hrs

agree  ToasterZ
16 hrs

agree  billychang
19 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
在博物館裡瀏覽
wander the museum


Explanation:
Another suggestion.

Kelvin Wu
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search