网联化 车联网与网联汽车

English translation: Connectivity: Internet of Vehicles (IoV) network architecture with connected cars

04:52 Apr 26, 2019
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / car
Chinese term or phrase: 网联化 车联网与网联汽车
网联化:建设车联网与网联汽车,实现交通事故率的降低和道路效率的提升
Katherine Xuan
China
English translation:Connectivity: Internet of Vehicles (IoV) network architecture with connected cars
Explanation:
Connectivity: Create an Internet of Vehicles (IoV) network architecture with connected cars

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 9 hrs (2019-04-28 14:33:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"根据中国物联网校企联盟的定义,车联网(Internet of Vehicles)是由车辆位置、速度和路线等信息构成的巨大交互网络。"

Ref:http://www.baike.com/wiki/车联网

"The Internet of Vehicles (IoV) is the moving network made up of IoT enabled cars through the use of modern electronics and integration of the information to help maintain traffic flow, and to perform more effective fleet management and accident avoidance."

Ref:https://whatis.techtarget.com/definition/Internet-of-Vehicle...
Selected response from:

Gareth Callagy
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Connectivity: Internet of Vehicles (IoV) network architecture with connected cars
Gareth Callagy
4Connectedness/automobile internet access /connected automobiles
Tianci Hu
4internet connection, In-car Internet and Connected Car
pkchan
4networking and Internet-connected vehicles
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
networking and Internet-connected vehicles


Explanation:
A connected car is a car that is equipped with Internet access, and usually also with a wireless local area network.
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Connected_car


    https://zh.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E4%BA%92%E8%81%AF%E6%B1%BD%E8%BB%8A
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
internet connection, In-car Internet and Connected Car


Explanation:
www.377977.com汽车的智能化、网联化、电动化已经从概念转-www ...
www.8468444.net/...net/www_377977_comqichedezhinenhua_wa...
Translate this page
汽车的智能化、网联化、电动化已经从概念转为了实际应用。9GHz智能交通系统(ITS) ... of these online gambling casinos is a computer and an internet connection.

在中国,“网联汽车”仅用两个月碾压了“车联网” - 搜狐
www.sohu.com/a/46622136_115706
Translate this page
Dec 5, 2015 - 车联网在英文里有In-car Internet、Connected Car、Internet of ... 虽然2015年中国汽车行业开始用“网联汽车”取代“车联网”,目前用百度搜索的中文 ...

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Connectedness/automobile internet access /connected automobiles


Explanation:
Connectedness is the modifier for automobiles/objects whose usage involves being connected to the intrnet.

Example sentence(s):
  • connected cars drive privacy concerns

    https://securityboulevard.com/2019/04/connected-cars-drive-privacy-concerns-avast/
Tianci Hu
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish

2 days 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Connectivity: Internet of Vehicles (IoV) network architecture with connected cars


Explanation:
Connectivity: Create an Internet of Vehicles (IoV) network architecture with connected cars

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 9 hrs (2019-04-28 14:33:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"根据中国物联网校企联盟的定义,车联网(Internet of Vehicles)是由车辆位置、速度和路线等信息构成的巨大交互网络。"

Ref:http://www.baike.com/wiki/车联网

"The Internet of Vehicles (IoV) is the moving network made up of IoT enabled cars through the use of modern electronics and integration of the information to help maintain traffic flow, and to perform more effective fleet management and accident avoidance."

Ref:https://whatis.techtarget.com/definition/Internet-of-Vehicle...

Gareth Callagy
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search