"贷款通则"

English translation: The General Provisions of Loans of the People's Bank of China

22:36 Dec 1, 2003
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Chinese term or phrase: "贷款通则"
贷款合同

甲方发生“贷款通则”所列变更事项时,乙方有权实行债务保全。
English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
New Zealand
English translation:The General Provisions of Loans of the People's Bank of China
Explanation:
这是中国人民银行的一项法令文件。
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
Thanks a lot! Lu, Tingting and Surfish
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1The General Provisions of Loans of the People's Bank of China
Lu Zou
3 +1General Rules of Loan
surfish
3General Terms on The Loan
isahuang


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
贷款通则
General Terms on The Loan


Explanation:
just one suggestoin, not sure of it, guess other colleagues have better translation

isahuang
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in pair: 341

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The General Provisions of Loans of the People's Bank of China


Explanation:
这是中国人民银行的一项法令文件。


    Reference: http://business.sohu.com/29/11/article214081129.shtml
    Reference: http://www.jinzhuan.com/laws/loan.htm
Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2112
Grading comment
Thanks a lot! Lu, Tingting and Surfish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HymnLau
4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"贷款通则"
General Rules of Loan


Explanation:
General Rules of Loan

surfish
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in pair: 82

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Johnney Li: yes, I agree
833 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search