一汽橋車

English translation: FAWCAR

18:59 Oct 9, 2012
Chinese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 一汽橋車
Name of a car company
casey
United States
English translation:FAWCAR
Explanation:
http://www.fawcar.com.cn/
Selected response from:

RaffaellaG
Italy
Grading comment
Many thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2FAWCAR
RaffaellaG
3China First Automobile Group Corporation Passenger Cars
pkchan


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
FAWCAR


Explanation:
http://www.fawcar.com.cn/

RaffaellaG
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Many thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty
30 mins

agree  Patrick Lau: yes, the correct chinese word should by 一汽轿车instead of 一汽桥车
3 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
China First Automobile Group Corporation Passenger Cars


Explanation:
China First Auto Works
www.faw.com/ - 轉為繁體網頁
Products, Commercial Trucks, Buses & Coaches, Passenger Cars, Mini Vehicles, SUVs & Pickups, Components & Parts. Sep 2, 2012, FAW Ranks 18th among ...
一汽大众先知设计案例展示-先知品牌整合与创新设计_我们看到未来
www.xianzhi.net/anli/1091.html - 轉為繁體網頁
项目背景中国第一汽车集团公司(原第一汽车制造厂)简称中国一汽或一汽,中国第一 ... 牌卡车。1958年制造出新中国第一辆东风牌小轿车和第一辆红旗牌高级轿车。 ... China First Automobile Group Corporation (formerly First Automobile Works) ...



pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 78




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search