International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

触达

English translation: FYI

02:40 Apr 1, 2018
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / 词汇
Chinese term or phrase: 触达
线上触达渠道之间的割裂

reaching channels?
access channels?
Frank Zou
China
English translation:FYI
Explanation:
如果把下列词组一起翻译,问题就迎刃而解了:

线上触达渠道
Online Marketing Channels to Reach Your Target Audience, or
Online channels to reach customers

5 Marketing Channels to Reach Your Target Audience | MyCustomer
https://www.mycustomer.com/.../5-marketing-channels-to-reach...
翻译此页
2017年2月20日 - But only if you choose your marketing channels wisely is your business going to succeed. T. ... 5 Marketing Channels to Reach Your Target Audience. JohnTailor ... So if you target your posts according to demographics, location, or consumer behavior, chances are they will be more successful. Luckily ...

50 Marketing Channels to Use to Reach Customers – Small Business ...
https://smallbiztrends.com/2017/07/marketing-channels-small-...
翻译此页
2017年7月17日 - Small Business Trends takes a look at 50 of the most effective marketing channels your small business can use to reach customers both online and off. ... a stand at a trade show relevant to your business. Displaying your products and services at trade shows will help build your brand and customer base.


50 Marketing Channels to Use to Reach Customers – Small Business ...
https://smallbiztrends.com/2017/07/marketing-channels-small-...
翻译此页
2017年7月17日 - Small Business Trends takes a look at 50 of the most effective marketing channels your small business can use to reach customers both online and off. ... a stand at a trade show relevant to your business. Displaying your products and services at trade shows will help build your brand and customer base.
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4FYI
jyuan_us
4FYI
Randy Wong


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
将“触达渠道”仅译为“渠道”即可,因为渠道的作用就是触达。引用以下一段文字供楼主参考:
”不管是英语、中文还是其他语言,作者在文章里故弄玄虚很常见。很多人觉得简洁的词语“拿不出手”,避免使用,久而久之,形成了繁复的文风(比如不说“问题很多”说“存在着很多问题”;“存在”一词实在刺耳,其实就是“有”,而“有着”也不对)。归根到底是写作风格、作文理念的问题。余光中先生有篇文章,叫《怎样改进英式中文?论中文的常态与变态》,还有思果先生的文章《翻译与国文教学》也一针见血:“本来丰富、简洁、明白的文字,变成贫泛、啰唆、含混不清,这并不是进步,而是退步,受到了破坏。”

Randy Wong
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
如果把下列词组一起翻译,问题就迎刃而解了:

线上触达渠道
Online Marketing Channels to Reach Your Target Audience, or
Online channels to reach customers

5 Marketing Channels to Reach Your Target Audience | MyCustomer
https://www.mycustomer.com/.../5-marketing-channels-to-reach...
翻译此页
2017年2月20日 - But only if you choose your marketing channels wisely is your business going to succeed. T. ... 5 Marketing Channels to Reach Your Target Audience. JohnTailor ... So if you target your posts according to demographics, location, or consumer behavior, chances are they will be more successful. Luckily ...

50 Marketing Channels to Use to Reach Customers – Small Business ...
https://smallbiztrends.com/2017/07/marketing-channels-small-...
翻译此页
2017年7月17日 - Small Business Trends takes a look at 50 of the most effective marketing channels your small business can use to reach customers both online and off. ... a stand at a trade show relevant to your business. Displaying your products and services at trade shows will help build your brand and customer base.


50 Marketing Channels to Use to Reach Customers – Small Business ...
https://smallbiztrends.com/2017/07/marketing-channels-small-...
翻译此页
2017年7月17日 - Small Business Trends takes a look at 50 of the most effective marketing channels your small business can use to reach customers both online and off. ... a stand at a trade show relevant to your business. Displaying your products and services at trade shows will help build your brand and customer base.

jyuan_us
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 119




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search