国际化专业内涵建设

English translation: FYI

09:35 Apr 3, 2018
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / Education
Chinese term or phrase: 国际化专业内涵建设
This phrase appears in a document that describes an organised alliance of educational institutes in China and Australia. The target audience are members of this alliance in Australia. The sentence this appears in is unfortunately a giant, badly constructed paragraph, but here it is "在国家宏观政策指导下,以服务新时代国家和区域建设需求为驱动,以构建专业的中澳教育合作交流平台、举办高水平中澳高等职业教育合作项目为抓手,以开放、合作、多赢的机制整合中澳高等职业院校、行业、企业和社会资源,实现助力一批高等职业院校在中外合作办学、国际化专业内涵建设、国际化师资队伍建设、国际化高技能人才培养和国际化教学科研合作等实践领域取得显著成效,提升职业教育服务经济社会发展和服务国家“一带一路”建设能力。"
Katherine Zhang
China
English translation:FYI
Explanation:
The source is ambiguous.

If {国际化专业}的内涵建设,

Infrastructure construction/building for internationalized educational majors

If {国际化}的专业内涵建设,

internationalized Infrastructure construction for educational majors

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2018-04-03 19:22:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

也许作者的意思等同于“内容建设”, then “content development/building”。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 8 hrs (2018-04-04 18:09:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

conceptual development for internationalized educational majors?
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
Thank you for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5FYI
jyuan_us
4international professional connotation construction
pkchan
3core scope development for globalized specialties
tanglsus


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
international professional connotation construction


Explanation:
专业规范in English,meaning,专业规范translated into English,Chinese ...
www.xyzdict.com/en/chinese-english/专业规范
Translate this page
探索专业建设规范对于提高高职教育教学质量、提升高职院校内涵建设具有重要意义。 Exploration on specialty construction regulation is significant for enhancing teaching quality and enhancing connotation construction of higher vocational education. 播音主持艺术专业规范化教学研究. Standardized Education Study on ...
德国高等应用专业学院与萍乡高等专科学校的比较- 中国学术期刊网络 ...
gb.oversea.cnki.net/kcms/detail/detailall.aspx?filename...
Translate this page
本文通过萍乡高等专科学校与德国高等应用专业学院在结构设置和办校特色两个方面作比较,从中分析了萍乡高专建院升本值得借鉴之处,并就德国高校的体制作一个简单 ... In this paper, Pingxiang College and the German Higher Professional College are compared in terms of the structure sett. ... 高校研究生导师队伍建设研究[D].
[PDF]Strengthening Diagnosis and Improvement to Promote the ...
https://image.hanspub.org/pdf/VE20170400000_83750789.pdf
Translate this page
information, enhance the connotation construction, build the first-class professional, and truly build the high quality ... 构建教学管理系统,提升质量管理信息化水平,增强内涵建设,建设一流专业,真正建好优质高职院校。 关键词 ... This work is licensed under the Creative Commons Attribution International License (CC BY).
Education Management and Management Science: Proceedings of the ...
https://books.google.com/books?isbn=131575214X
Dawei Zheng - 2015 - ‎Business & Economics
Vocational education: Strengthen connotation construction on the basis of stable scale, develop various types of high-quality class, and take international professional education as characteristics to improve teaching quality. 5 MEASURES 5.1 Design good curriculum around the professional orientation Before assessment ...
高职院校提升内涵建设的实践探索 - 万方数据
d.wanfangdata.com.cn › 期刊首页 › 辽宁高职学报 › 2013年11期 - Translate this page
L iaoning vocational college m akes attem pt to prom ote the connotation construction of higher vocational colleges in term s of the system and m echanism construction, the teaching staff construction, social service ability, open cooperation in running schools and the introduction of third-party evaluation m anagem ent and ...

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 74

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
FYI


Explanation:
The source is ambiguous.

If {国际化专业}的内涵建设,

Infrastructure construction/building for internationalized educational majors

If {国际化}的专业内涵建设,

internationalized Infrastructure construction for educational majors

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2018-04-03 19:22:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

也许作者的意思等同于“内容建设”, then “content development/building”。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 8 hrs (2018-04-04 18:09:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

conceptual development for internationalized educational majors?

jyuan_us
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 119
Grading comment
Thank you for your help!

1 day 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
core scope development for globalized specialties


Explanation:
供参考

tanglsus
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search