资本填充

English translation: capital replenishment

09:22 Jul 30, 2018
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) /
Chinese term or phrase: 资本填充
项目清算后,分配剩余的净利润。项目公司若产生利润后,甲乙方可以提取可分得的利润,甲方可分得利润的80%,乙方可分得利润的20%,其中双方约定甲方向乙方提供额外5%作为乙方的酬劳(在新西兰积极推动合资公司运营发展),即甲方分红75%,乙方分红25%。其余部分留公司作为资本填充。如将股利投入公司作为运作资金,以加大资金来源,扩充市场份额,必须经双方同意,并由甲乙双方同时进行。

Capital Refill?
albertdeng
New Zealand
English translation:capital replenishment
Explanation:
供参考
Selected response from:

tanglsus
United States
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5FYI
jyuan_us
3capital replenishment
tanglsus
3retained capital
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
retained capital


Explanation:
Retained capital is the sum of a company's profits, after dividend payments ... http://www.investinganswers.com/financial-dictionary/financi...


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
FYI


Explanation:
I think it means "capital reinvested" in this context.

jyuan_us
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 119

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
capital replenishment


Explanation:
供参考

tanglsus
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search