管理学原理

English translation: principles of management / principles of (business) administration

21:40 Sep 17, 2019
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / management
Chinese term or phrase: 管理学原理
“管理学原理” 该如何译成英语?Is “management principle" the right translation? Thanks!
SHU-DE RONG
Canada
English translation:principles of management / principles of (business) administration
Explanation:
fyi
Selected response from:

Kiet Bach
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Fundamentals of Management
jyuan_us
4principles of management / principles of (business) administration
Kiet Bach
Summary of reference entries provided
management principles
Frank Wang

  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Fundamentals of Management


Explanation:

这本著作的原文是Fundamentals of Management,似乎在华语地区很有地位。

《管理学原理(英文版•第6版)》 高俊山, 斯蒂芬·P·罗宾斯(Stephen ...

https://www.amazon.cn › ...
DeCenzo), 亨利·穆恩(Henry Moon)管理学原理(英文版•第6版)以及高俊山, ... 外文书名: Fundamentals of Management(Sixth Edition); 丛书名: 教育部高校工商管理 ...

如果不是指这本书,也可以用principles in management

jyuan_us
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 135

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
principles of management / principles of (business) administration


Explanation:
fyi

Kiet Bach
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12




Reference comments


5 hrs
Reference: management principles

Reference information:
eg.: MBA Theory and Application of Business and Management Principles

Frank Wang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search