较佳实施

English translation: A preferred embodiment

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:较佳实施
English translation:A preferred embodiment
Entered by: PML

14:29 Oct 23, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 较佳实施
较佳实施列
PML
A prefered embodiment
Explanation:
较佳实施例 prefered embodiment
Frequently used in patents.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2004-10-23 15:03:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ccl.itri.org.tw/products/patent/86009.htm

Please Google \"prefered embodiment\".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2004-10-23 15:05:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.geocities.com/patent_tutorial/patent_draft_I.htm
Selected response from:

ysun
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4A prefered embodiment
ysun
4 +2better implementation
maxzhy
4Better Practice
Philip Tang


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
较佳实施
better implementation


Explanation:
FYI

maxzhy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ritchest
8 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Chinoise
6 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
较佳实施
A prefered embodiment


Explanation:
较佳实施例 prefered embodiment
Frequently used in patents.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2004-10-23 15:03:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ccl.itri.org.tw/products/patent/86009.htm

Please Google \"prefered embodiment\".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2004-10-23 15:05:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.geocities.com/patent_tutorial/patent_draft_I.htm

ysun
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Donglai Lou
27 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Shang: professional
1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Lys Nguyen: accurate
1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Chinoise
6 hrs
  -> Thanks!

2 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
较佳实施
Better Practice


Explanation:


Philip Tang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 42




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search