ͨ·

English translation: distribution channels

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:通路
English translation:distribution channels
Entered by: Denyce Seow

16:23 Apr 3, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Chinese term or phrase: ͨ·
我们将按年度来审查价格,以保证在利润不受损失的前提下,以尽量低的价格销给专业销售公司、医院、药店以及消费者,以确保市场中介及消费者的取得成本低,提高通路的积极性,也使更多的病人能够承受药价,获得及时就治。
Denyce Seow
Singapore
marketing channel (partner)
Explanation:
marketing channel (partner)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 8 mins (2005-04-03 17:32:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ͨ· refers to channel, be it marketing channel or distribution channel. You can add partners or members after it if you feel like to.
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Canada
Grading comment
THANKS!! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9marketing channel (partner)
Edward LIU
3ͬ·
Xuchun


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ͬ·


Explanation:
同行?

Xuchun
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 12

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
marketing channel (partner)


Explanation:
marketing channel (partner)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 8 mins (2005-04-03 17:32:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ͨ· refers to channel, be it marketing channel or distribution channel. You can add partners or members after it if you feel like to.

Edward LIU
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 85
Grading comment
THANKS!! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou: 通路=分销通路
4 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Twinpens (X)
6 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Jianming Sun: Just "marketing partners" may be better considering 积极性
7 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  stonejohn
11 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Tony Liu
13 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Andreas Yan
14 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Peter Smith: Distribution channels generelly fits.
21 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  云鹏 张
1 day 12 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  phillipcn01: channel
7 days
  -> thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search