动销率

English translation: shelf sales ratio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:动销率
English translation:shelf sales ratio
Entered by: Edward LIU

23:10 Apr 6, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 动销率
在30~50个大城市建立5000家代理分销零售店,使其在全国50个大城市的铺货率达到80%以上,动销率达95%以上。
Denyce Seow
Singapore
dynamic sales rate
Explanation:
dynamic sales rate

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 6 mins (2005-04-07 02:17:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or rolling sales rate

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 8 mins (2005-04-07 04:19:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Shelf sales ratio might be better since this term is frequently used for supermarkets and stores.
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sales coverage ratio
shlconsultan (X)
3dynamic sales rate
Edward LIU


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
动销率
sales coverage ratio


Explanation:
try this

shlconsultan (X)
Hong Kong
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 40

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
动销率
dynamic sales rate


Explanation:
dynamic sales rate

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 6 mins (2005-04-07 02:17:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or rolling sales rate

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 8 mins (2005-04-07 04:19:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Shelf sales ratio might be better since this term is frequently used for supermarkets and stores.

Edward LIU
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 85
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search