业务邀请会

English translation: business gathering/meetings

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:业务邀请会
English translation:business gathering/meetings
Entered by: Edward LIU

23:49 Apr 6, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 业务邀请会
每年参加重点客户(跟本公司签订有年销售协议的销售商)业务邀请会,联络感情,加强合作,做大份额。
Denyce Seow
Singapore
business gathering/meetings
Explanation:
business gatherings/meetings
or, accept invitations to business gatherings/meetings
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2business development [or liaison] meetings
shlconsultan (X)
4 +1business gathering/meetings
Edward LIU
4business invitation meeting
Xuchun


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
业务邀请会
business invitation meeting


Explanation:
FYI

Xuchun
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
业务邀请会
business development [or liaison] meetings


Explanation:
for your consideration

shlconsultan (X)
Hong Kong
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shang
42 mins

agree  stonejohn
10 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
业务邀请会
business gathering/meetings


Explanation:
business gatherings/meetings
or, accept invitations to business gatherings/meetings

Edward LIU
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 85
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yi Yuan
10 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search