生产高附加值

English translation: high extra-value

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:高附加值
English translation:high extra-value
Entered by: Yi Yuan

18:50 Apr 7, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 生产高附加值
公司的固体制剂车间和口服液车间是两个生产高附加值的车间,如“岩龙抗癌口服液”、抗糖尿病药-“七味本胶囊”

I am a little lost with 生产高附加值. Can somehow help?
Denyce Seow
Singapore
two departments/shops that produce high extra-value products such as...
Explanation:
...two departments/shops that produce high extra-value products such as...
Selected response from:

Yi Yuan
United States
Grading comment
Thanks! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1high value-added production shop
Ritchest
4two departments/shops that produce high extra-value products such as...
Yi Yuan
3produce higher quality (products)
Ralph Dunsdon


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
生产高附加值
two departments/shops that produce high extra-value products such as...


Explanation:
...two departments/shops that produce high extra-value products such as...

Yi Yuan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 45
Grading comment
Thanks! :)

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
~{Iz2z8_8=<SV5~}
produce higher quality (products)


Explanation:
a workshop which produces higher quality products

Ralph Dunsdon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
生产高附加值
high value-added production shop


Explanation:
high value-added production shop

heavy industry input markets and low value-added production towards sophisticated,
high value-added production, as well as the development of other high value-added
production activities in the agriculture and mineral sectors. ...
www.joburg.org.za/business/invest_geda.stm - 39k - 2005年4月5日 - 网页快照 - 类似网页

Ritchest
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou: shops for high value-added products
2 hrs
  -> thanks !!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search