当期业务合同

English translation: suggestion

00:11 Apr 8, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 当期业务合同
全国药品调拨会已由以往签订当期业务合同的方式,转变成现行的医药产品展示、新产品推出和宣传方式
Denyce Seow
Singapore
English translation:suggestion
Explanation:
或许“当期”的 “期”可以不译出来

当期业务合同 current business contracts
Selected response from:

stonejohn
China
Grading comment
Thanks, stonejohn....

Big thank you to Lu Zou too! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2suggestion
stonejohn
3FYI
Lu Zou


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
当期业务合同
FYI


Explanation:
signing the contracts for the business of the current year/period
signing the business contracts for the current year/period

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 56

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
当期业务合同
suggestion


Explanation:
或许“当期”的 “期”可以不译出来

当期业务合同 current business contracts

stonejohn
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks, stonejohn....

Big thank you to Lu Zou too! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Twinpens (X)
10 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Kelvin Wu
12 hrs
  -> Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search