自有知识产权

English translation: proprietary IP

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:自有知识产权
English translation:proprietary IP
Entered by: Xuchun

21:14 Apr 8, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 自有知识产权
自有知识产权 - From what I found out about this term, it might not be simply IP.
Denyce Seow
Singapore
proprietary IP
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

Xuchun
China
Grading comment
Thanks!! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5proprietary IP
Xuchun
5individual intellectual property
billychang


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
自有知识产权
proprietary IP


Explanation:
FYI

Xuchun
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks!! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip
54 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Kelvin Wu
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Edward LIU
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  stonejohn
4 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Shang
5 hrs
  -> Thanks!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
自有知识产权
individual intellectual property


Explanation:
自有-individual

billychang
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 31




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search