上量

English translation: TRY

01:51 Apr 9, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 上量
处方业务市场系统:2005年度拟进军医院市场,扩大处方业务。我们计划在全国主流市场,选择500家大三甲级医院,与其建立起稳定的“医院——公司”直销商业联盟关系,打通医院市场销售的大通路。处方市场坚持“知识营销、专家推广”模式,以“旗杆”带动出量点快速上量,在选点、上量、稳定销量几个关键环节上做足文章。
Denyce Seow
Singapore
English translation:TRY
Explanation:
Supply,
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
Thanks! Sorry for grading this question so late.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1TRY
jyuan_us
3large scale of sales amount
Haiyang Ai (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
上量
large scale of sales amount


Explanation:
FYI

Haiyang Ai (X)
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
上量
TRY


Explanation:
Supply,

jyuan_us
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 119
Grading comment
Thanks! Sorry for grading this question so late.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip
15 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search