环操证字第XXX号

English translation: NSFHCZ No.XXX

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:南市府環操證字第XXX號
English translation:NSFHCZ No.XXX
Entered by: Kika KKtranslate

09:37 Mar 26, 2019
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Chinese term or phrase: 环操证字第XXX号
It is a licence for fixed pollution source operation 固定污染源操作许可证. I need to know how to translate 环操证字第.
It's from Taiwan, the exact text is :南市府環操證字第XXX號
Thanks in advance for the help
Kika KKtranslate
NSFHCZZ No.XXX
Explanation:
This is general practice. Some people may use Pinyin Huan Cao Zheng Zi No. XXX. Some others may try to find what these abbreviations are for and have them all translated out. In your case it must be something like "Tainan Municipal Government Environment Protection Bureau Operation Permit No. XXX"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1小时 (2019-03-26 11:04:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, it should be NSFHCZ No. XXX
Selected response from:

Frank Zou
China
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5NSFHCZZ No.XXX
Frank Zou
4Tainan City Environmental Protection Administration Document #XXX
pkchan


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
NSFHCZZ No.XXX


Explanation:
This is general practice. Some people may use Pinyin Huan Cao Zheng Zi No. XXX. Some others may try to find what these abbreviations are for and have them all translated out. In your case it must be something like "Tainan Municipal Government Environment Protection Bureau Operation Permit No. XXX"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1小时 (2019-03-26 11:04:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, it should be NSFHCZ No. XXX

Frank Zou
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!!!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tainan City Environmental Protection Administration Document #XXX


Explanation:
Tainan LCI Clean Air Forum - EUROPEAN CHAMBER OF ...
https://www.ecct.com.tw/tainan-lci-clean-air-forum/
Nov 15, 2018 - The ECCT has held annual events with the Tainan City Government since ... and Noise Control, Environmental Protection Administration (EPA).

pkchan
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search