fast LC

English translation: Fast liquid Chromatography

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:fast LC
English translation:Fast liquid Chromatography
Entered by: Twinpens (X)

12:33 Apr 15, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Chinese term or phrase: fast LC
fast LC 塼憡憌愅? How to write it in English in full?
jyuan_us
United States
Fast liquid Chromatography
Explanation:
Fast liquid Chromatography

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2005-04-15 13:11:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://shop.hplcweb.com/index.htm
Selected response from:

Twinpens (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fast Liquid Chromatography
Wenjer Leuschel (X)
4Fast liquid Chromatography
Twinpens (X)
3FYI
stonejohn


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fast Liquid Chromatography


Explanation:
Could this be it?

Wenjer Leuschel (X)
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 32

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fast liquid Chromatography


Explanation:
Fast liquid Chromatography

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2005-04-15 13:11:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://shop.hplcweb.com/index.htm

Twinpens (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
FYI


Explanation:
LC= Liquid Chromatography

HPLC=High Performance Liquid Chromatography




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2005-04-15 13:13:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

液体色谱


    Reference: http://www.jmscience.com/hplc-columns.php
    las.perkinelmer.com/catalog/ Category.aspx?CategoryName=Peco+%2F+Fast+LC+Cartridge+Columns+for+HPLC+Columns
stonejohn
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search