稀土初级产品

English translation: primary product of rare earth

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:稀土初级产品
English translation:primary product of rare earth
Entered by: albertdeng

05:22 Feb 29, 2012
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Chinese term or phrase: 稀土初级产品
检验检疫的项目。
albertdeng
New Zealand
primary product of rare earth
Explanation:
如上所述
Selected response from:

Liu Peng
France
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4primary product of rare earth
Liu Peng
4raw materials of rare earth metals
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
raw materials of rare earth metals


Explanation:
or elements

Example sentence(s):
  • rare earth elements, the prized group of raw materials that are ...

    Reference: http://www.scientificamerican.com/article.cfm?id=afghanistan...
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
primary product of rare earth


Explanation:
如上所述

Liu Peng
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search