一(二、三)乙胺盐酸盐

English translation: mono(di, tri)ethylamine hydrochloride

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:一(二、三)乙胺盐酸盐
English translation:mono(di, tri)ethylamine hydrochloride
Entered by: ysun

08:14 Oct 25, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Chinese term or phrase: 一(二、三)乙胺盐酸盐
一(二、三)乙胺盐酸盐
Jianming Sun
mono(di,tri)ethylamine hydrochloride
Explanation:
盐酸盐 - hydrochloride
See examples at the websites.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs 2 mins (2004-10-25 19:17:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.chemical-2000.com.cn/erhua/009810.htm
Selected response from:

ysun
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5mono(di,tri)ethylamine hydrochloride
ysun
3mono(di,tri)ethyl amine chloride
Andreas Yan


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
一(二、三)乙胺盐酸盐
mono(di,tri)ethyl amine chloride


Explanation:
一(二、三)乙胺盐酸盐: mono(di,tri)ethyl amine chloride.
一(二、三)乙胺: mono(di,tri)ethyl amine .
盐酸盐=氯化物:chloride.

Andreas Yan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
一(二、三)乙胺盐酸盐
mono(di,tri)ethylamine hydrochloride


Explanation:
盐酸盐 - hydrochloride
See examples at the websites.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs 2 mins (2004-10-25 19:17:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.chemical-2000.com.cn/erhua/009810.htm


    Reference: http://https://fscimage.fishersci.com/msds/89201.htm
    Reference: http://www.greatvistachemicals.com/pharmaceutical_intermedia...
ysun
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 675
Grading comment
Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search