海南东方影视公司

English translation: Hainan Oriental Film & TV Co.,Ltd

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:海南东方影视公司
English translation:Hainan Oriental Film & TV Co.,Ltd
Entered by: albertdeng

06:28 Jul 27, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
Chinese term or phrase: 海南东方影视公司
A company name.
albertdeng
New Zealand
Hainan Film & TV Co.,Ltd
Explanation:
Hainan Film & TV Co.,Ltd

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-07-27 12:10:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

忘了“东方”。应该是:
Hainan Oriental Film & TV Co.,Ltd

Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
Thank you. I used Hainan Oriental Film & Television Co., Ltd.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Hainan Dong Fang Film and Television Co.
billychang
3Hainan Film & TV Co.,Ltd
Chinoise


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Hainan Film & TV Co.,Ltd


Explanation:
Hainan Film & TV Co.,Ltd

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-07-27 12:10:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

忘了“东方”。应该是:
Hainan Oriental Film & TV Co.,Ltd



Chinoise
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you. I used Hainan Oriental Film & Television Co., Ltd.

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
海南东方影视公司
Hainan Dong Fang Film and Television Co.


Explanation:
..

billychang
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xincen
10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search