拍广告片, 宣传片

English translation: To make an advertisement/ a promotional video

10:32 Nov 18, 2011
Chinese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
Chinese term or phrase: 拍广告片, 宣传片
pls help to translate to english: 拍广告片, 宣传片
tulips
China
English translation:To make an advertisement/ a promotional video
Explanation:
其实大致和GY Ren差不多,只不过把动词补充了一下
Selected response from:

Tian Huang (X)
United States
Grading comment
thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5To make an advertisement/ a promotional video
Tian Huang (X)
4commercials, promotional vedio
GY Ren


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commercials, promotional vedio


Explanation:
广告, commercial; 宣传片,要看内容是什么, 长短如何,可以叫promotional vedio, promotional film, etc.

GY Ren
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
To make an advertisement/ a promotional video


Explanation:
其实大致和GY Ren差不多,只不过把动词补充了一下

Tian Huang (X)
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
Grading comment
thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search