共青团员

English translation: the Communist Youth League

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:共青团员
English translation:the Communist Youth League
Entered by: Haiyang Ai (X)

09:00 Jun 4, 2005
Chinese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Computers (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 共青团员
for my resume,thank you!
heathcliff_01
the Communist Youth League
Explanation:
the Communist Youth League
Selected response from:

Haiyang Ai (X)
United States
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5the Communist Youth League
Haiyang Ai (X)
3member of the Communist Youth League; League member
chica nueva


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
共青团员
the Communist Youth League


Explanation:
the Communist Youth League

Haiyang Ai (X)
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  chica nueva: should say 'member' somewhere?
17 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
共青团员
member of the Communist Youth League; League member


Explanation:
member of the Communist Youth League; League member

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs 54 mins (2005-06-05 02:54:52 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Communist Youth League member

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search