动手能力

English translation: manipulative ability

08:24 Jun 5, 2005
Chinese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Computers (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 动手能力
experiment
heathcliff_01
English translation:manipulative ability
Explanation:
manipulative ability
Selected response from:

Jianming Sun
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1manipulative ability
Jianming Sun
3ability to take the initiative; ability to be pro-active
chica nueva


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
动手能力
manipulative ability


Explanation:
manipulative ability


Jianming Sun
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  chica nueva: the ability to be proactive, to take the initiative ?
17 hrs

agree  pufangwei (X)
2 days 15 mins

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
动手能力
ability to take the initiative; ability to be pro-active


Explanation:
主要采取课堂讲授的方法进行,同时结合上机实践环节,加强学生解决问题的动手能力。

strengthen students' ability to take the initiative/be proactive in problem-solving

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search