架构规划与建置

English translation: IaaS Infrastructure planning and building

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:架构规划与建置
English translation:IaaS Infrastructure planning and building
Entered by: albertdeng

08:50 Oct 20, 2016
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Science - Computers (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 架构规划与建置
台湾IT培训的一个科目:云端运算IaaS架构规划与建置
albertdeng
New Zealand
IaaS Infrastructure planning and building
Explanation:
專業服務– Weicloud Technology Co., Ltd
www.weicloud.com.tw/?page_id=24
Translate this page
... a Service/IaaS基礎架構即服務之IT資訊平台;尤其於資訊架構虛擬化整合儲存備份備援相關 ... 網路系統規劃 ⁄ Network System Planning. 在網路的系統和產品的規劃、設計和建置上擁有多年技術的經驗,可提供基礎網路架構建置(L2/L3),網路管理 ... the basis for network infrastructure build(L2/L3), network management system ...
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5IaaS Infrastructure planning and building
jyuan_us
4System Architecting and Engineering
Frank Feng


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
IaaS Infrastructure planning and building


Explanation:
專業服務– Weicloud Technology Co., Ltd
www.weicloud.com.tw/?page_id=24
Translate this page
... a Service/IaaS基礎架構即服務之IT資訊平台;尤其於資訊架構虛擬化整合儲存備份備援相關 ... 網路系統規劃 ⁄ Network System Planning. 在網路的系統和產品的規劃、設計和建置上擁有多年技術的經驗,可提供基礎網路架構建置(L2/L3),網路管理 ... the basis for network infrastructure build(L2/L3), network management system ...

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
System Architecting and Engineering


Explanation:
https://gapp.usc.edu/graduate-programs/masters/systems-archi...

The USC Viterbi School’s Systems Architecting and Engineering program is designed to provide graduate engineers and engineering managers with the advanced knowledge and skills necessary for the conception and implementation of complex systems.



Frank Feng
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search