动态网站

English translation: Dynamic web development

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:动态网站
English translation:Dynamic web development
Entered by: albertdeng

08:54 Oct 20, 2016
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Science - Computers (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 动态网站
台湾IT培训的一个科目:Struts动态网站开发
albertdeng
New Zealand
Dynamic web development
Explanation:
If it the name of a subject then it will most likely be called "Dynamic web development" or "dynamic website development"
Selected response from:

Chapman Mong
Australia
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Dynamic web development
Chapman Mong
4development of dynamic websites
jyuan_us


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
development of dynamic websites


Explanation:
基于Struts的网上书店设计本科毕业论文.doc-毕业论文-在线文档投稿 ...
max.book118.com › 海量文档 › 专业论文 › 毕业论文
Translate this page
Feb 1, 2014 - 本系统便是尝试用JSP在网络上架构一个动态的电子商务网站,它是 ... After the establishment of the website is a dynamic, interactive, with ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2016-10-20 09:45:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Static Vs Dynamic websites - what's the difference?
edinteractive.co.uk/static-vs-dynamic-websites-difference/
Feb 22, 2016 - What are static or dynamic websites? Read our article to find out the difference.

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20

3 days 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Dynamic web development


Explanation:
If it the name of a subject then it will most likely be called "Dynamic web development" or "dynamic website development"

Chapman Mong
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Brown: I would also go with "Dynamic web development
12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search