灵敏度阈值

English translation: threshold of sensitivity

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:灵敏度阈值
English translation:threshold of sensitivity
Entered by: Ma Fengyang

07:09 Apr 4, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
Chinese term or phrase: 灵敏度阈值
把PDP的亮度划分为
多个区间,根据每个区间的最小灵敏度阈值,计算出输入灰度对应的亮度,
Ma Fengyang
threshold of sensitivity
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7sensitivity threshold
Xuchun
4threshold of sensitivity
Shang


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
灵敏度阈值
sensitivity threshold


Explanation:
OR sensitivity threshold value

Xuchun
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beth Dennison: sensitivity threshold
4 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Andreas Yan
9 mins
  -> Thanks!

neutral  Haiyang Ai (X): threshold of sensitivity
12 mins

agree  Jianming Sun
14 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Edward LIU
18 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Shang
29 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  chenarth
10 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  云鹏 张
22 hrs
  -> Thank you!

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
灵敏度阈值
threshold of sensitivity


Explanation:
...

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 27




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search