墙面喷绘图案

English translation: spray painting graphics

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:墙面喷绘图案
English translation:spray painting graphics
Entered by: Nai-Ching Ting

10:33 Nov 2, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Chinese term or phrase: 墙面喷绘图案
建筑装修项目.
albertdeng
New Zealand
spray painting graphics
Explanation:
spray painting graphics
Selected response from:

Nai-Ching Ting
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1spray painting graphics
Nai-Ching Ting
4Spray Paint Murals
IChun Lin
3 +1spray painting
Angus Woo


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
墙面喷绘图案
spray painting


Explanation:
Or is it graffiti? I am not sure about this one.

Angus Woo
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Chinoise

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
墙面喷绘图案
spray painting graphics


Explanation:
spray painting graphics

Nai-Ching Ting
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
10 mins
  -> Thanks!

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
~{G=CfEg;fM<08~}
Spray Paint Murals


Explanation:
an art piece for the wall

IChun Lin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search