International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

环网站

English translation: loop networks switch station

18:06 Jul 30, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Chinese term or phrase: 环网站
Contained in phase:
该自用变电站接至上级电源,或该自用变电站接至环网站再连接至上级电源的费用由甲方承担
Esempi
English translation:loop networks switch station
Explanation:
"三遥"无人值守箱式环网开关站的应用及探讨Application and Inquiring ...- [ Translate this page ]箱式环网开关站所具有的占地少、外观漂亮的优点,既解决了城区用地紧张的矛盾,又 ... Because of the benefits of the box loop networks' switch station in volume ...
scholar.ilib.cn/Abstract.aspx?A=dgjszz200105004 - Similar pages

HXGN-12(Z)箱型固定式环网开关设备- [ Translate this page ]三遥"无人值守箱式环网开关站的应用及探讨Application and Inquiring of "Three Remote"Unmanned Box Loop Networks Switch Station <<电气应用Electrotechnical ...
scholar.ilib.cn/Abstract.aspx?A=jskjcgtb200006001 - Supplemental Result - Similar pages
[ More results from scholar.ilib.cn ]

电工技术杂志010504- [ Translate this page ]关键词:箱式环网开关站三遥保护方式 分类号:TM7 文献标识码:A. Application and Inquiring of "Three Remote"Unmanned Box Loop Networks Switch Station ...
www.wanfangdata.com.cn/qikan/periodical.Articles/dgjszz/dgj... - Supplemental Result - Similar pages

电力自动化设备040919- [ Translate this page ]三遥"无人值守箱式环网开关站的应用及探讨[J].电工技术杂志,2001,(5):10-11,28. ... and inquiring of "three remote"unmanned box loop networks switch station [J]. ...
www.wanfangdata.com.cn/qikan/periodical.Articles/DLZDHSB/dl... - Similar pages
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2loop networks switch station
pkchan
4ring grid station
LoyalTrans


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
loop networks switch station


Explanation:
"三遥"无人值守箱式环网开关站的应用及探讨Application and Inquiring ...- [ Translate this page ]箱式环网开关站所具有的占地少、外观漂亮的优点,既解决了城区用地紧张的矛盾,又 ... Because of the benefits of the box loop networks' switch station in volume ...
scholar.ilib.cn/Abstract.aspx?A=dgjszz200105004 - Similar pages

HXGN-12(Z)箱型固定式环网开关设备- [ Translate this page ]三遥"无人值守箱式环网开关站的应用及探讨Application and Inquiring of "Three Remote"Unmanned Box Loop Networks Switch Station <<电气应用Electrotechnical ...
scholar.ilib.cn/Abstract.aspx?A=jskjcgtb200006001 - Supplemental Result - Similar pages
[ More results from scholar.ilib.cn ]

电工技术杂志010504- [ Translate this page ]关键词:箱式环网开关站三遥保护方式 分类号:TM7 文献标识码:A. Application and Inquiring of "Three Remote"Unmanned Box Loop Networks Switch Station ...
www.wanfangdata.com.cn/qikan/periodical.Articles/dgjszz/dgj... - Supplemental Result - Similar pages

电力自动化设备040919- [ Translate this page ]三遥"无人值守箱式环网开关站的应用及探讨[J].电工技术杂志,2001,(5):10-11,28. ... and inquiring of "three remote"unmanned box loop networks switch station [J]. ...
www.wanfangdata.com.cn/qikan/periodical.Articles/DLZDHSB/dl... - Similar pages


pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tulip855
6 hrs

agree  licullen
23 days

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ring grid station


Explanation:
在电力系统里,环网为ring grid...还有星状结构,star topology...

LoyalTrans
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search