上级电源

English translation: upper level power sources

18:08 Jul 30, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Chinese term or phrase: 上级电源
Contained in phrase: 该自用变电站接至上级电源,或该自用变电站接至环网站再连接至上级电源的费用由甲方承担

I was just wondering if there is a specialized term for this.
Esempi
English translation:upper level power sources
Explanation:
秦山核电厂安全电源可靠性分析--安全生产门户网站,安全月宣教产品 ...- [ Translate this page ]介绍秦山核电厂安全电源、安全电源的3个上级电源的关系,根据实际运行分别分析了 ... source, the 3 upper level power sources of safety power sources of Qinshan ...
www.esafety.cn/pingjia/zhisshi/200701/2572.html - 32k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

秦山核电厂安全电源可靠性分析- 《安全与法》- [ Translate this page ]The Reliability Analysis of Safety Power Source in Qinshan Nuclear Power Plant ... 介绍秦山核电厂安全电源、安全电源的3个上级电源的关系,根据实际运行分别分析 ...
www.aqyf.net.cn/Article/ShowArticle.asp?ArticleID=5028 - 27k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

核电期刊- [ Translate this page ]摘要介绍秦山核电厂安全电源、安全电源的3个上级电源的关系,根据实际运行分别分析 ... Abstract:This paper introduces the safety power source, the 3 upper level ...
www.nuc-power.com/qikan/2003_01/2003_01_06.htm - 24k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1upper level power sources
pkchan
4upper level power supply
LoyalTrans
3upstream power source
franksf


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
upper level power sources


Explanation:
秦山核电厂安全电源可靠性分析--安全生产门户网站,安全月宣教产品 ...- [ Translate this page ]介绍秦山核电厂安全电源、安全电源的3个上级电源的关系,根据实际运行分别分析了 ... source, the 3 upper level power sources of safety power sources of Qinshan ...
www.esafety.cn/pingjia/zhisshi/200701/2572.html - 32k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

秦山核电厂安全电源可靠性分析- 《安全与法》- [ Translate this page ]The Reliability Analysis of Safety Power Source in Qinshan Nuclear Power Plant ... 介绍秦山核电厂安全电源、安全电源的3个上级电源的关系,根据实际运行分别分析 ...
www.aqyf.net.cn/Article/ShowArticle.asp?ArticleID=5028 - 27k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

核电期刊- [ Translate this page ]摘要介绍秦山核电厂安全电源、安全电源的3个上级电源的关系,根据实际运行分别分析 ... Abstract:This paper introduces the safety power source, the 3 upper level ...
www.nuc-power.com/qikan/2003_01/2003_01_06.htm - 24k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tulip855
6 hrs
  -> thanks

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
upstream power source


Explanation:
E&P - The Leading Source of Upstream Petroleum Information
Utility companies also try to build power plants near the power source, ...
The global upstream petroleum industry covers a vast range of technical and ...
http://www.eandpnet.com/area/prod/485.htm - 30k - Cached


High Voltage Sparks and Arcs
The energy dissipated within a power arc is limited only by the fault current
capability of the upstream power source and the duration before protective ...
http://205.243.100.155/frames/longarc.htm - 51k - Cached


CIPO - Patent - 2293877
A power controller has upstream and downstream switches in series connection to
provide redundant switching for power supplied from a power source to a load ...
http://patents1.ic.gc.ca/details?patent_number=2293877 - 15k - Cached


franksf
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
upper level power supply


Explanation:
电源的“源”不是source,而是power supply

LoyalTrans
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search