吴淞标高

English translation: Wusong ground elevation

20:07 Jul 30, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Chinese term or phrase: 吴淞标高
Contained in phrase: 乙方向甲方提供标高为吴淞标高3.6米的场地

I need confirmation on this term.
Esempi
English translation:Wusong ground elevation
Explanation:
Wusong ground elevation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-07-30 22:09:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

指以吴淞海平面为参考

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-07-30 22:12:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


General surface water level 4.5米左右(吴淞标高)汛期4.1米,一般3.3米 About 4.5m
(wusong ground elevation)flood period 4.1m,3.3 m in general

http://www.tnkfq.gov.cn/aboutUs.asp?fid=9
Selected response from:

Jianming Sun
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Wusong ground elevation
Jianming Sun
4Wusong level
tomu6526
3above the elevation of Wusong
M. Mayfield


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Wusong ground elevation


Explanation:
Wusong ground elevation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-07-30 22:09:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

指以吴淞海平面为参考

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-07-30 22:12:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


General surface water level 4.5米左右(吴淞标高)汛期4.1米,一般3.3米 About 4.5m
(wusong ground elevation)flood period 4.1m,3.3 m in general

http://www.tnkfq.gov.cn/aboutUs.asp?fid=9

Jianming Sun
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tulip855
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  randyzou: Wusong elevation 就行了吧
5 hrs
  -> Thanks!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
above the elevation of Wusong


Explanation:
A will provide B a site whose elevation is 3.6 meters above that of Wusong.

M. Mayfield
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

2 days 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Wusong level


Explanation:
比如
finished floor level 竣工地板标高
free water level 自由水面标高
design crest level 设计坝顶标高

tomu6526
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 11




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search