定额

English translation: Quota

02:23 Jul 14, 2018
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering / 词汇
Chinese term or phrase: 定额
《XX省建筑工程概算定额和地区基价》
《建筑安装工程费用定额》
Frank Zou
China
English translation:Quota
Explanation:
quo·ta
ˈkwōdə/Submit
noun
a limited or fixed number or amount of people or things, in particular.
synonyms: allocation, share, allowance, limit, ration, portion, dispensation, slice (of the pie/cake); More
a limited quantity of a particular product that under official controls can be produced, exported, or imported.
"the country may be exceeding its OPEC quota of 1,100,000 barrels of oil per day"
a fixed share of something that a person or group is entitled to receive or is bound to contribute.
"the Faeroe Islands' commercial salmon quota"
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Quota
jyuan_us
4price range
pkchan
3Fixed costs
tanglsus


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Quota


Explanation:
quo·ta
ˈkwōdə/Submit
noun
a limited or fixed number or amount of people or things, in particular.
synonyms: allocation, share, allowance, limit, ration, portion, dispensation, slice (of the pie/cake); More
a limited quantity of a particular product that under official controls can be produced, exported, or imported.
"the country may be exceeding its OPEC quota of 1,100,000 barrels of oil per day"
a fixed share of something that a person or group is entitled to receive or is bound to contribute.
"the Faeroe Islands' commercial salmon quota"

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 40

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Fixed costs


Explanation:
Fixed costs, fixed rates, fixed fees.

地区基价 locality base costs

供参考


tanglsus
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
price range


Explanation:
OR: pricing mode

工程量清单计价与定额计价的差异分析_百度文库
wenku.baidu.com/view/e0fbbc3433687e21ae45a922.html
Translate this page
Jan 23, 2015 - 关键词: 工程建设; 工程量清单计价; 定额计价; 差异分析Difference ... valuation and the quota valuation , ( pricing mode and pricerange) , and .... ( 3) 按照当地现行《建筑安装工程费用定额》取费模式,定额计价方式中的人工费、 ...

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 34




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search