截水骨架

English translation: Water-intercepting edge

07:27 Jul 14, 2018
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering / 词汇
Chinese term or phrase: 截水骨架
An item for project investment estimate; I guess it's involved in civil work

截水骨架防护 - 高差4米
Frank Zou
China
English translation:Water-intercepting edge
Explanation:
人字型骨架护坡竣工图 - 雪佛龙
www.chevronchina.com/.../水土保持设施验收报告附图/附图6-C井...
Translate this page
1m thick C15 concrete Water-intercepting edge is set. For details, pls ... 本图适用于边坡高度H> 3m的路堤边坡采用人字型截水骨架內撒草籽护坡防护。 技术要求:.
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4water-interception framework
pkchan
4Water-intercepting edge
jyuan_us


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Water-intercepting edge


Explanation:
人字型骨架护坡竣工图 - 雪佛龙
www.chevronchina.com/.../水土保持设施验收报告附图/附图6-C井...
Translate this page
1m thick C15 concrete Water-intercepting edge is set. For details, pls ... 本图适用于边坡高度H> 3m的路堤边坡采用人字型截水骨架內撒草籽护坡防护。 技术要求:.

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 34

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
water-interception framework


Explanation:
人字型骨架护坡竣工图 - 雪佛龙
www.chevronchina.com/.../水土保持设施验收报告附图/附图6-C井...
Translate this page
路堤边坡人字型截水骨架内撒草籽护坡正面布置示意图. M7.5浆砌 ... The water-interception framework is made with M7.5 cement mortar laid rubble. The edge of ...

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 34




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search