框架核芯筒 in English

English translation: framed core tube / core framed tube

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:框架核芯筒 in English
English translation:framed core tube / core framed tube
Entered by: Katherine Xuan

02:41 Aug 22, 2019
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering / construction
Chinese term or phrase: 框架核芯筒 in English
建筑面积为592平方米,土地用途为办公、结构为框架核芯筒。
Katherine Xuan
China
framed core tube / core framed tube
Explanation:
I've seen it with some SOM website translation works.
Selected response from:

Patrick Cheng
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4frame-concrete wall structure / frame-core wall structure
pkchan
3framed core tube / core framed tube
Patrick Cheng


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
framed core tube / core framed tube


Explanation:
I've seen it with some SOM website translation works.

Patrick Cheng
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
frame-concrete wall structure / frame-core wall structure


Explanation:
框架—核芯筒结构,frame-concrete wall structure英语短句,例句大全

www.xjishu.com › ...
Translate this page
Anti-collapse Performances Analysis on Reinforced Concrete Frame-core Structures with Relatively Small Core;内筒较小的框架—核心筒结构的抗倒塌性能分析
核心筒_百度百科

https://baike.baidu.com › item › 核心筒
Translate this page
核心筒就是在建筑的中央部分,由电梯井道、楼梯、通风井、电缆井、公共卫生间、部分设备间围护形成中央核心筒,与外围框架形成一个外 ... 中文名: 核心筒; 外文名: Core tube ... 钢筋混凝土核心筒—钢框架结构中,混凝土芯筒主要用于抵抗水平侧力。
框架-核心筒-伸臂结构,Frame-corewall-outrigger Structure,音标,读音 ...

www.dictall.com › 词典 - Translate this page
而近年来,采用在框架-核心筒结构中适当的位置加大水平结构的刚度(称为框架-核心筒-伸臂 ... Design of shear-wall coupling beams in frame-core wall structure.

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 34




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search