设计交底

English translation: Design Disclosure

02:51 Sep 28, 2019
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Construction / Civil Engineering
Chinese term or phrase: 设计交底
一份施工合同中:

发包人按专用条款约定的内容和时间完成以下工作:(2) 组织承包人和设计单位进行图纸会审和设计交底;

设计交底???
Lawrence Lam
China
English translation:Design Disclosure
Explanation:
设计交底是由建设单位组织施工总承包单位、监理单位参加,由勘察、设计单位对施工图纸内容进行交底的一项技术活动,或由施工总承包单位组织分包单位、劳务班组,由总承包单位对施工图纸施工内容进行交底的一项技术活动。英文叫 Design Disclosure 。
Selected response from:

Randy Wong
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Design Disclosure
Randy Wong
4design details/explanation
pkchan


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Design Disclosure


Explanation:
设计交底是由建设单位组织施工总承包单位、监理单位参加,由勘察、设计单位对施工图纸内容进行交底的一项技术活动,或由施工总承包单位组织分包单位、劳务班组,由总承包单位对施工图纸施工内容进行交底的一项技术活动。英文叫 Design Disclosure 。

Randy Wong
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 32

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
design details/explanation


Explanation:
设计交底是什么意思、发音和在线翻译- 英语单词大全- 911查询

https://danci.911cha.com › 设计交底
Translate this page
组织设计人员对设计院进行工艺、技术设计交底。 Organize designer to tell their intentions of craft, technical design to Design Institute. 2. 设计师在常规的设计交底 ...
设计交底的翻译结果--cnki翻译助手
dict.cnki.net › ...
Translate this page
设计交底的翻译结果:design explanation||双语例句|英文例句|相关文摘.

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 34




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search