无负荷联动试车条件

English translation: Joint commissioning without load

00:56 Sep 29, 2019
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Chinese term or phrase: 无负荷联动试车条件
设备安装工程具备无负荷联动试车条件,承包人按要求做好准备工作。
Lawrence Lam
China
English translation:Joint commissioning without load
Explanation:
“联动试车” 是与“单体试车” 对应的,后者是对一条生产线上的某个设备进行单独调试,而前者是指一条生产线上的设备在单独调试结束后的整体调试。工程现场一般称为“联调”,即 “Joint commissioning”。
Selected response from:

Randy Wong
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Joint commissioning without load
Randy Wong
4conditions for no-load linked operations test (run)
Kiet Bach
4no-load linkage trial-run conditions
Duobing Chen
3Load-free trial run terms
tanglsus


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Joint commissioning without load


Explanation:
“联动试车” 是与“单体试车” 对应的,后者是对一条生产线上的某个设备进行单独调试,而前者是指一条生产线上的设备在单独调试结束后的整体调试。工程现场一般称为“联调”,即 “Joint commissioning”。

Randy Wong
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 36

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no-load linkage trial-run conditions


Explanation:
此类工程类的稿子,修饰类的按字面意思翻译

Duobing Chen
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conditions for no-load linked operations test (run)


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Kiet Bach
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

2 days 36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Load-free trial run terms


Explanation:
供参考

tanglsus
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search