并在系船柱顶面浇筑1000kN字样

English translation: and pour concrete on top of the mooring bollard to form the marking 1000kN

23:13 Dec 24, 2019
Chinese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / 系船柱及快速脱缆
Chinese term or phrase: 并在系船柱顶面浇筑1000kN字样
按设计位置安装系船柱和快速脱缆钩,系船柱安装完成后,壳内浇筑混凝土,并在系船柱顶面浇筑1000kN字样。

What does 浇筑 mean in this context?
zanzuli
Argentina
English translation:and pour concrete on top of the mooring bollard to form the marking 1000kN
Explanation:
或,and make the imprint 1000kN on the top of the poured concrete in the mooring bollard.

浇筑 : build by pouring (concrete).
Selected response from:

Kiet Bach
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3and pour concrete on top of the mooring bollard to form the marking 1000kN
Kiet Bach
3stamp/stamping?
Patrick Cheng


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stamp/stamping?


Explanation:
读的第一感是系船柱本身空心,所以能往里浇筑混凝土,浇到与顶部平齐之后,在混凝土表面用模子打上1000kN字样。似乎在码头上见过类似的结构。

Patrick Cheng
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
and pour concrete on top of the mooring bollard to form the marking 1000kN


Explanation:
或,and make the imprint 1000kN on the top of the poured concrete in the mooring bollard.

浇筑 : build by pouring (concrete).

Kiet Bach
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search