试火

English translation: test fire

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:试火
English translation:test fire
Entered by: albertdeng

21:53 Nov 15, 2012
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Cooking / Culinary
Chinese term or phrase: 试火
重新加工炉头样品2PC:今天已试火,效果已达到要求,请保持精确度。
albertdeng
New Zealand
test fire
Explanation:
test fire - 有道海量词典
dict.youdao.com/w/test_fire/ - Cached
试火. 翻译资源百分百[www.fy100.com] : HomePage Translation Info ... test failure
and resolution report 测试失效及解决报告test fire 试火test firing 点火试放.
test fire - 有道海量词典
dict.youdao.com/w/test_fire/ - Cached
网络释义专业释义. 试验火. [机构-组织-团体] 消防专业词汇英语翻译T1 ... test failure
测试不合格test fire 试验火test furnace 试验炉... 基于15个网页-相关网页. 试火 ...
test-fire - 英语单词大全
danci.911cha.org/test-fire.html - Cached
test-fire网络解释. 1. 试射 test-drive 试车| test-fire 试射| test-fly 试飞. 2. 试验火 test
failure 测试不合格| test fire 试验火| test furnace 试验炉. 3. 试火 test failure and ...
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ignitor test
Shang
4test fire
pkchan


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
test fire


Explanation:
test fire - 有道海量词典
dict.youdao.com/w/test_fire/ - Cached
试火. 翻译资源百分百[www.fy100.com] : HomePage Translation Info ... test failure
and resolution report 测试失效及解决报告test fire 试火test firing 点火试放.
test fire - 有道海量词典
dict.youdao.com/w/test_fire/ - Cached
网络释义专业释义. 试验火. [机构-组织-团体] 消防专业词汇英语翻译T1 ... test failure
测试不合格test fire 试验火test furnace 试验炉... 基于15个网页-相关网页. 试火 ...
test-fire - 英语单词大全
danci.911cha.org/test-fire.html - Cached
test-fire网络解释. 1. 试射 test-drive 试车| test-fire 试射| test-fly 试飞. 2. 试验火 test
failure 测试不合格| test fire 试验火| test furnace 试验炉. 3. 试火 test failure and ...

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Thank you.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ignitor test


Explanation:
测试点火器是否能正常工作

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search