带火种孔开关

English translation: pilot flame on/off switch

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:带火种孔开关
English translation:pilot flame on/off switch
Entered by: albertdeng

03:46 Nov 17, 2012
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Cooking / Culinary
Chinese term or phrase: 带火种孔开关
在产品测试中发现有A60带火种孔开关和A60W开关在开始点火时不能正常工作,要先调节开关前右边一字螺丝松动一下才能点火成功。


Switch with flame slot?
albertdeng
New Zealand
pilot flame on/off switch
Explanation:
电气工程专业英语词汇_百度文库wenku.baidu.com › ... › 外语学习 › 英语学习 - Translate this page
You +1'd this publicly. Undo
2011年8月24日 – ... switch 缓冲器开关builder's lift 建筑工地升降机builder's lift works 建筑工地 ..... 固定螺栓fixture 固定装置flame arrester 隔焰障;消焰器flame detector 火焰 ...... 触点pilot fire 火种pilot hole 定位孔pilot jet 火种喷嘴pilot tube 火种管pin ...... 油净化装置On-line 在线、联机的On-load test 带负荷试验On/off 开/关Onset ...
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pilot flame on/off switch
pkchan
3建议
Shang


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
建议


Explanation:
现在终于明白火种了,其实就是电子点火器打出的火花(spark),有的地方指的是点火器(ignitor)。

带火种孔开关 ignition switch

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 16

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pilot flame on/off switch


Explanation:
电气工程专业英语词汇_百度文库wenku.baidu.com › ... › 外语学习 › 英语学习 - Translate this page
You +1'd this publicly. Undo
2011年8月24日 – ... switch 缓冲器开关builder's lift 建筑工地升降机builder's lift works 建筑工地 ..... 固定螺栓fixture 固定装置flame arrester 隔焰障;消焰器flame detector 火焰 ...... 触点pilot fire 火种pilot hole 定位孔pilot jet 火种喷嘴pilot tube 火种管pin ...... 油净化装置On-line 在线、联机的On-load test 带负荷试验On/off 开/关Onset ...



    Reference: http://www.american-appliance.com/catalog/newsdesk_info.php?...
pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search