常明火

English translation: 常明火位置 ON position

03:58 Nov 17, 2012
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Cooking / Culinary
Chinese term or phrase: 常明火
火种无法正常工作有以下原因:1.猪尾巴位置是否正确(需被火种烧到)2.猪尾巴与A60是否接触良好(有无锁紧) 3.旋钮在常明火位置时有无压到底
albertdeng
New Zealand
English translation:常明火位置 ON position
Explanation:
常明火位置 ON position

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day22 hrs (2012-11-19 02:40:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

应该是High position
(点火)旋钮开关有三个位置:Off (O)、High(大火)和Low(小火)。High position在Off和Low之间。
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4常明火位置 ON position
Shang
4pilot flame
pkchan


  

Answers


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pilot flame


Explanation:
常明长=长明火=pilot flame

长明火,pilot flame,音标,读音,翻译,英文例句,英语词典www.dictall.com › 词典Cached - Translate this page
You +1'd this publicly. Undo
根据奥氏体化组织转变原理,比较明火炉和马弗炉及不锈钢管式半明火炉的工艺特点, 分析和探讨明火炉的优势和工艺特性。 6) light illumination. 灯火照明. 补充资料: ...
常明火熄灭时的翻译是:Often open flame goes out 什么意思? 中文 ...www.zaixian-fanyi.com/fan_yi_9127224Cached - Translate this page
You +1'd this publicly. Undo
70+ items – 求翻译:常明火熄灭时是什么意思? 请选择一个理由... 1. 涉及敏感 ...
参考译文1:Often open flame goes out
参考译文2:Flame goes out


pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 56
Notes to answerer
Asker: 那么,常明火与火种是一个概念吗?


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
常明火位置 ON position


Explanation:
常明火位置 ON position

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day22 hrs (2012-11-19 02:40:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

应该是High position
(点火)旋钮开关有三个位置:Off (O)、High(大火)和Low(小火)。High position在Off和Low之间。

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search