炉座

English translation: range grates

20:29 Nov 17, 2012
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Cooking / Culinary
Chinese term or phrase: 炉座
该炉座产品,需开模具。
albertdeng
New Zealand
English translation:range grates
Explanation:
OR﹕pan support
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4burner skirt
Shang
3range grates
pkchan


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
burner skirt


Explanation:
burner skirt

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 16

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
range grates


Explanation:
OR﹕pan support


    Reference: http://gasstoves.knowwizard.com/gas-stove-parts/
pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search