炉圈

English translation: Ring Burner

20:48 Nov 17, 2012
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Cooking / Culinary
Chinese term or phrase: 炉圈
炒炉圈/汤炉圈
albertdeng
New Zealand
English translation:Ring Burner
Explanation:
炒炉圈/汤炉圈=Ring Burner for frying /braising
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pan support
Shang
3Ring Burner
pkchan


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ring Burner


Explanation:
炒炉圈/汤炉圈=Ring Burner for frying /braising

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Thank you.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pan support


Explanation:
平底锅圈pan support,铁/圆底锅圈wok suppot

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search