有异议的投标

English translation: controversial bid or any bid that is controversial

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:有异议的投标
English translation:controversial bid or any bid that is controversial
Entered by: Mark Chen

14:47 May 16, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Economics
Chinese term or phrase: 有异议的投标
有异议的投标
谢谢
Duobing Chen
China
controversial bid or any bid that is controversial
Explanation:
my suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days13 hrs (2008-05-19 03:49:36 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

thanks
Selected response from:

Mark Chen
Grading comment
xiexie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4controversial bid or any bid that is controversial
Mark Chen
3objections to the bid
pkchan


  

Answers


1 day 41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
objections to the bid


Explanation:
[PDF] Bidding Instructions for Foreign Procurement 外购案投标须知 - 繁File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
provide such objections in writing to the PC (One fourth of the bidding ... 投标商对招标文件之规定及/或内容要求释疑或提出异议,应于限期内(自公告日或邀标之 ...
www.mnd.gov.tw/UserFiles/File/procrement06.pdf - Similar pages

商务交际闪光时尚口语- 雪中漫步的个人空间- 西部网社区- powered by X ... - [ Translate this page ]May 10, 2008 ... 递实盘bid firm 还盘counter offer 发盘(发价) offer 发实盘offer firm 询盘(询 .... 我没有异议。 I have no objection. 我方对这个问题有异议。 ...
blog.cnwest.com/?uid-68988-action-viewspace-itemid-28295 - 33k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Thematic review on provisions and practices to curb corruption in ... File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
3、需要招投标的,在国家指定的媒体上发布信息,由政府采购中心组织招投标。 ..... the right to raise objections to the bid inviter or to file a complaint with ...
www1.oecd.org/daf/asiacom/pdf/trpp_china.pdf - Similar pages


pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
controversial bid or any bid that is controversial


Explanation:
my suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days13 hrs (2008-05-19 03:49:36 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

thanks

Mark Chen
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
xiexie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search