sourcing

English translation: FYI

22:41 Oct 13, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Economics
Chinese term or phrase: sourcing
to set up an office for the purposes of facilitating the sourcing of product for export
albertdeng
New Zealand
English translation:FYI
Explanation:
寻找货源
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3FYI
Lu Zou
3 +1组织货源
Tony Liu


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
FYI


Explanation:
寻找货源

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shang
4 hrs

agree  Ritchest
2 days 19 hrs

agree  Chinoise
2 days 23 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
组织货源


Explanation:
组织货源

Tony Liu
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
2 days 15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search