失流

English translation: currentless

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:失流
English translation:currentless
Entered by: Shang

10:02 Sep 6, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Chinese term or phrase: 失流
失流、失压记录功能,可选择全失压记录功能
Denyce Seow
Singapore
currentless
Explanation:
流 = 电流
压 = 电压
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1currentless
Shang
4loss of (electric) current
billychang


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
失流
currentless


Explanation:
流 = 电流
压 = 电压

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 101
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip
2 hrs
  -> thanks!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
失流
loss of (electric) current


Explanation:
..

billychang
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 27




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search