ProZ.com Freelancer Success Summit

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE online event April 7-9th! Empowering Freelance Translators & Interpreters to achieve their business objectives and reach their full potential 30+ hours of content, Live Q&A, Virtual Powwows, Access to Free Training, giveaways & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe at the ProZ.com/TV Freelancer Success Summit

Click for Full Participation
PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

矽智财

English translation: Silicon IP

11:20 Dec 24, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / computer
Chinese term or phrase: 矽智财
依客戶需求提供矽智财
Raymond Chu
Taiwan
English translation:Silicon IP
Explanation:
or SIP
Selected response from:

J.H. Wang
China
Grading comment
Thanks for your help. Also thanks to Peter.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Silicon IP
J.H. Wang
4 +3silicon IP
peter arnout


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
silicon IP


Explanation:
fyi

peter arnout
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shirley Lao: Silicon Intellectual Properties
7 mins

agree  franksf
1 hr

agree  orientalhorizon
13 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Silicon IP


Explanation:
or SIP


    Reference: http://tw.acesuppliers.com/supplier/supplierlistshow_2591_25...
J.H. Wang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks for your help. Also thanks to Peter.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shirley Lao: Silicon Intellectual Properties
5 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  franksf
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  orientalhorizon
13 hrs
  -> Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search